Hair and Beauty Salon Abu Dhabi & Dubai | Tara Rose

Dubai & Abu Dhabi · Prices in AED

Tara Rose Salons Price List

Explore our full range of hair services and prices across Tara Rose Salon's Dubai and Abu Dhabi locations, from blow-dries and cuts to colour and treatments. Prices are shown by stylist level so you can choose the experience that suits you. Ready to book? Reserve online or message us on WhatsApp and our team will find you a time.

Choose your service below, then tap Book Now to reserve online, or send us a quick message.
All prices are in AED and shown by stylist level. Your final price depends on hair length, thickness and condition, and is confirmed at consultation. Prices last updated October 2026.

Cut & Styling

ServiceJuniorStylistSeniorDirector
Cut & Finish (1 hour)255360395420
Restyle Cut & Finishn/a435470540
Hair Upfrom 345from 375from 375from 435

Blowdry

LengthJuniorStylistSeniorDirector
Short / Fine110140140150
Medium125155155165
Long / Thick140170170185
Extra Long / Thick185215215230
Add-on: Pin Blowdry+55+55+55+55

Colour

Root Colour

LengthJuniorStylistSeniorDirector
Short / Fine275330380390
Medium290355400410
Long / Thick325385430440
Extra Long / Thick430495540550

Full Colour

LengthJuniorStylistSeniorDirector
Short / Fine470535575585
Medium485550590600
Long / Thick515580635645
Extra Long / Thick625690730740

Balayage & Highlights

ServiceFine / ShortMediumLong / ThickExtra Long
Classic Balayage · Junior570590615720
Classic Balayage · Stylist630645665775
Classic Balayage · Senior705730755860
Classic Balayage · Director745760780885
Full Balayage · Junior680700720830
Full Balayage · Stylist735750775880
Full Balayage · Senior810840860970
Full Balayage · Director845865885985
Balayage Transformation · Junior730755775880
Balayage Transformation · Stylist845860880990
Balayage Transformation · Senior9509709901090
Balayage Transformation · Director1000101510351135
Half Head Foils · Junior350365390495
Half Head Foils · Stylist490505525635
Half Head Foils · Senior535550570680
Half Head Foils · Director575590610710
Full Head Foils · Junior510525550655
Full Head Foils · Stylist650665690795
Full Head Foils · Senior695710730840
Full Head Foils · Director725740760865
Classic Tonerfrom 140from 195from 250from 355

Extensions

Tape-In Hair ExtensionsFrom 2,200 AED
Nano Ring Hair ExtensionsFrom 2,800 AED
Weft Hair ExtensionsFrom 1,800 AED

Treatments

Express Treatments

TreatmentFine / ShortMediumLong / ThickExtra Long
Gloss Boss100150200250
Keratin Supreme Straightening1,0851,2851,4001,600
Keratin Frizz-Free Treatment1,0851,2851,4001,600

Vegan Treatments

Nurture Your Foundation150 AED
Elevate Your Volume150–250 AED
Revitalise Your Curls320–460 AED
Seal in Your Shine150–250 AED
Restore or Revive250–350 AED
Beauty Potion100–200 AED
Bond Repairing150–250 AED

Caviar Treatments

Nurture Your Foundation200 AED
Elevate Your Volume200–300 AED
Blonde Revival450–750 AED
Revitalise Your Curls370–520 AED
Seal in Your Shine200–300 AED
Restore or Revive300–450 AED

Facials

Deep Cleansing Hydradermabrasion550 AED
Anti-Ageing Facial575 AED
Hydra Electrotherapy550 AED
Oxygen / Brightening Facial555 AED
Relaxation Facial350 AED
LED Light Therapy120 AED
Microcurrent Skin Tightening280–350 AED

Facial Add-ons

High Frequency Electrotherapy (15 min)70 / 200 AED
Diamond Microdermabrasion (15 min)75 / 200 AED
LED Light Therapy (15 min)120 / 200 AED
Microcurrent Skin Tightening (15 min – full face)75 / 200 AED
Lymphatic Drainage (15 min)75 / 200 AED
Ultrasound Eye Treatment (15 min)75 / 200 AED

Lashes & Brows

Tinting
Eyelash Tinting55 AED
Eyebrow Tinting50 AED
Eyelash + Eyebrow Tinting Combo90 AED
Lash Extensions
Full Set Natural350 AED
Lash Extensions Refill (2 weeks)250 AED
Russian Lash Extensionsfrom 450 AED
Classic Lash Extensionsfrom 300 AED
2D / 3D Lash Extensionsfrom 380 AED
Lash Removalfrom 100 AED
Infillsfrom 150 AED
Lifting
Brow Lamination280 AED
LVL (Length, Volume, Lift)280 AED
LVL + Brow Lamination400 AED

Hair Removal

Eyebrows40 / 45 AED
Upper Lip25 / 30 AED
Chin25 / 30 AED
Full Face85 AED
Half Arm55 AED
Full Arm80 AED
Half Leg85 AED
Full Leg100 AED
Under Arm45 AED
Bikini Line50 AED
Brazilian85 AED
Hollywood110 AED
Full Body265 AED

Massage

Full Body Massage (60 mins)275 AED
Head, Neck & Shoulder (30 mins)120 AED
Head, Neck & Shoulder (20 mins)80 AED
Foot Massage (20 mins)80 AED
Foot Massage (30 mins)100 AED
Hand Massage (20 mins)70 AED
Back Massage (30 mins)100 AED

Manicure & Pedicure

Manicure85 AED
Pedicure95 AED
Full Set Extensions330 AED
Refill280 AED
Overlay200 AED

Add-ons — Manicure / Pedicure

Nail Polish20 AED
French Nail Polish45 AED
Strengthening Layer (BIAB)80 / 115 AED
Gel Polish Plain60 AED
French Gel Polish70 AED
Ombré Gel Polish100 AED
Nail Art Gel (Full Set)100 AED
Nail Art Gel (Per Nail)15 AED
Stickers Nail Art (Per Nail)5 AED
Glitter Dust to Last (Full)70 AED

Add-ons — Extensions & Enhancements

French Style40 AED
Ombré60 AED
Chrome60 AED
Length Above 3 cm55 AED
Removal incl. Manicure180 AED
Nail Art Gel (Full Set)100 AED
Nail Art Gel (Per Nail)15 AED
Stickers Nail Art (Per Nail)5 AED

Add-ons — Wellness

Spa (Exfoliate & Mask)100 AED
Paraffin Treatment100 AED
Legs & Feet Massage100 AED

FINAL PRICING IS CONFIRMED BEFORE YOUR SERVICE BEGINS | PRICES VARY BASED ON STYLIST LEVEL, HAIR LENGTH AND CONSULTATION.